Visa information

List of documents required for obtaining visa.

  1. Valid passport (validity must be not less than 3 - months after the expiration of the alleged visa). It must be signed and have at least two empty reversal 
  2. Copies of all internal pages of your passport (copy must be high quality, fuzzy or fax copies are not accepted by the Embassies) 
  3. 2 photos (colored, opaque, white background, made recently, no corners, size - 3,5 × 4,5 cm, including children from 0 years, entered in the passport). Children who are included in parent's passport, must have a photo in the passport. Upon reaching 14 years of age children must have their own passport. The image of the applicant must comply with its modern appearance. Invalid image: black glasses, headgear, etc. with a colored background with the image of the background objects, people, landscapes. 
  4. Completed application form for visa 
  5. Originals and copies of air tickets: At the time of filing of documents to the consulate for visa MUST require the original ticket; 
  6. Certificate of employment (on the letterhead of the organization: phone and address), indicating the position, salary and date of admission to the post, address and telephone companies 
  7. You must provide a certificate of purchase of foreign currency (at least $ 100 / 1 day) or any documents to prove your solvency (Travel checks, bank statements or bank account information to work on personal income tax form 2 .) 
  8. For non-working (students, housewives, etc.) must provide a letter of financial support and a certificate of employment from a working family, and provide proof of kinship. 
  9. For children (age less than 18 years) must provide a birth certificate in original (notarized copy), certificate from the school. If a child under the age of 18, leaves with one of the parents (or other relatives or accompanying persons) should also provide a notarized authorization from the remaining parent (s) to take the child abroad. 

 

Visa free countries

Name of the state Type of passport Duration of a visa-free stay Notes
Diplomatic  Service   Ordinary
Republic of Azerbaijan* Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

 till 90 days
* for citizens of Azerbaijan visa-free stay shall not exceed 30 days

 

Came into force on 23.04.2010

 

Republic of Armenia Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

 till 90 days

 

Came into force on 28.04.2008

 

Republic of Belarus

Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

 till 90 days

Came into force on 07.06.2002
Georgia Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

 till 90 days

Came into force on 21.06.2007 
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, China Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

 Till 14 days

 Came into force on 26.07.2012
Kyrgyz Republic Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

till 90 days

 

Came into force on 07.06.2002

 

Malaysia* Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

Till 1 month

Citizens of Malaysia shall obtain Kazakhstan visas
Republic of Moldova Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

till 90 days

Came into force on 05.01.2007
Republic of Mongolia Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

Till 90 days

 

Came into force on 02.01.1995

 

Republic of Serbia Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

Till 30 days

 Came into force on 01.08.2010
Russian Federation Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

till 90 days (30 days without registration)

Came into force on 07.06.2002
Republic of Tajikistan* Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

till 90 days
* for citizens of Tajikistan visa-free stay shall not exceed 30 days

Came into force on 07.06.2002
Republic of Turkey Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

Till 30 days

Came into force on 02.04.1992
Turkmenistan Visa-free Visa-free

visa

Visa-free*

Till 30 days

Till 5 days

Came into force on 20.02.2002

* citizens of Atyrau and Mangystau regions may stay in Balkan Province without visas

Republic of Uzbekistan* Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

till 90 days

Came into force on 23.04.2010
Ukraine  Visa-free Visa-free Visa-free

till 90 days (90 days without registration)

 

Came into force on 27.02.2002

 

 

 


Закрыть
Message sent
The message has been sent.